Pasquali VANTH 5.30

The Pasquali VANTH 5.30 is a compact but powerful agricultural tractor. It has a 4x4 articulated chassis and four-wheel drive, making it great for working in tough farm conditions. The tractor is steered using hydrostatic power, which makes it easy to control. Under the hood, the VANTH 5.30 has a Lombardini LDW 1003 FOCS engine. This diesel engine has three cylinders and is cooled by liquid. It can produce 26 horsepower at 3400 RPM, which is enough power for many farm tasks. The tractor weighs 1874 pounds and has a Category I hitch at the back for attaching tools. It has eight forward gears and four reverse gears, giving the driver good control over speed and power. The tractor runs on agricultural tires, with both front and rear tires measuring 16 inches in diameter and 6.5 inches wide.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower26 hp(19.4 kW)Class25–40 HP tractors →Engine3-cylinderTransmissionManual
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
26hp
Operating weight
1,874 lb
Transmission
Manual
Compare this model

Category comparison

VANTH 5.30 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

26 hp · 2nd

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The VANTH 5.30 ranks at the 2nd percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali VANTH 5.30

The Pasquali VANTH 5.30 is a compact but powerful agricultural tractor. It has a 4x4 articulated chassis and four-wheel drive, making it great for working in tough farm conditions. The tractor is steered using hydrostatic power, which makes it easy to control. Under the hood, the VANTH 5.30 has a Lombardini LDW 1003 FOCS engine. This diesel engine has three cylinders and is cooled by liquid. It can produce 26 horsepower at 3400 RPM, which is enough power for many farm tasks. The tractor weighs 1874 pounds and has a Category I hitch at the back for attaching tools. It has eight forward gears and four reverse gears, giving the driver good control over speed and power. The tractor runs on agricultural tires, with both front and rear tires measuring 16 inches in diameter and 6.5 inches wide.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelVANTH 5.30
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 articulated 4WD
Operating weight1,874lb(850 kg)

Engine

MakeLombardini
ModelLDW 1003 FOCS
Power26hp(19.39 kW)
Cylinders3
Displacement62.8ci(1.03 L)

Transmission

TypeManual
Forward gears8
Reverse gears4

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringHydrostatic power

Dimensions

Operating weight1,874lb(850 kg)

Closest alternatives

VANTH 5.30 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

The closest agricultural models to the Pasquali VANTH 5.30 by rated horsepower are the Pasquali ERA 3.90 and the Pasquali VANTH 6.30. The Pasquali ERA 3.90 matches it on rated power and weighs 70 lb more. The Pasquali VANTH 6.30 matches it on rated power at almost the same operating weight. Of the 3 models, the VANTH 5.30 has the lowest weight per horsepower at 72 lb per hp.

Pasquali VANTH 5.30 compared with Pasquali ERA 3.90 and Pasquali VANTH 6.30
SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali ERA 3.90Pasquali VANTH 6.30
Engine power26 hp19.4 kW26 hp19.4 kW26 hp19.4 kW
Operating weight1,874 lb850 kg1,940 lb880 kg1,896 lb860 kg
Weight per hp72 lb/hp44 kg/kW75 lb/hp45 kg/kW73 lb/hp44 kg/kW
Displacement62.8 ci1.03 L62.8 ci1.03 L62.8 ci1.03 L
Cylinders333
TransmissionManualManualManual
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the VANTH 5.30

Category medians

VANTH 5.30 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali VANTH 5.30 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power26 hp110 hp-76%2nd
Engine Displacement62.8 ci336 ci-81%1st
Cylinders35.5-45%8th
Forward Gears816-50%16th
Operating Weight1,874 lb10,914 lb-83%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 971–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How powerful is the Pasquali VANTH 5.30?

The Pasquali VANTH 5.30 has an engine power output of 26 hp. It is powered by a 3-cylinder engine displacing 62.8 ci.

What is the working weight of the Pasquali VANTH 5.30?

The operating weight of the Pasquali VANTH 5.30 is approximately 1,874 lb.

What type of transmission does the Pasquali VANTH 5.30 have?

The Pasquali VANTH 5.30 uses a Manual transmission offering 8 forward gears.

What routine service does the Pasquali VANTH 5.30 need?

Regular maintenance for the Pasquali VANTH 5.30 includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.