Tractor comparison: Agricultural

Pasquali MARS 7.75 vs Pasquali MARS 8.75

Image not recorded
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali MARS 7.75

Agricultural

power
63 hp
displacement
181 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
16
MARS 7.75 specifications
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali MARS 8.75

Agricultural

power
63 hp
displacement
181 ci
Cylinders
4
Forward gears
16
MARS 8.75 specifications
PasqualiPasquali MARS 7.75
vs
PasqualiPasquali MARS 8.75

Main specifications

Main specifications and the Agricultural category median

n = 795–1,130

Engine Power

= Equal
MARS 7.7563 hp
MARS 8.7563 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

MARS 7.75 is in the 15th percentile and MARS 8.75 is in the 15th percentile (1,028 models in the category).

Engine Displacement

= Equal
MARS 7.75181 ci
MARS 8.75181 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

MARS 7.75 is in the 13th percentile and MARS 8.75 is in the 13th percentile (1,083 models in the category).

Cylinders

= Equal
MARS 7.754
MARS 8.754
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

MARS 7.75 is in the 31st percentile and MARS 8.75 is in the 31st percentile (1,130 models in the category).

Forward Gears

= Equal
MARS 7.7516
MARS 8.7516
Median Agricultural Tractor16

MARS 7.75 is in the 50th percentile and MARS 8.75 is in the 50th percentile (972 models in the category).

MARS 7.75 (A)MARS 8.75 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

All specifications

General Information

SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiPasqualiSame
ModelMARS 7.75MARS 8.75—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Difference
ManufacturerVM Daimler-BenzVM Daimler-BenzSame
ModelD754 E2D754 E2Same
Power Output63hp63hpSame
Rated RPM2,300RPM2,300RPMSame
Cylinders44Same
Displacement181ci181ciSame

Transmission

SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Difference
TypeNot recordedManual—

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Difference
Length124in124inSame
Height44.1in44.1inSame
Operating Weight4,079lb4,310lb▲ MARS 8.75+231 lb · +6%

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Difference
Hitch TypeNot recordedThree-Point Hitch—
Hitch CategoryII/III/ISame
Hitch PositionNot recordedRear—

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Difference
Chassis Type4x4 articulated 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame

Category ranking

Category percentiles

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A: 15th percentile (63 hp)B: 15th percentile (63 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A: 13th percentile (181 ci)B: 13th percentile (181 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A: 31st percentile (4)B: 31st percentile (4)

Forward Gears

median 16
A: 50th percentile (16)B: 50th percentile (16)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A: 6th percentile (4,079 lb)B: 8th percentile (4,310 lb)
A: MARS 7.75B: MARS 8.75Median Agricultural Tractor
Specification pagePasquali MARS 7.75Specification pagePasquali MARS 8.75