Pasquali MARS 8.75

The Pasquali MARS 8.75 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4WD system that helps it move easily on different types of land. The tractor is run by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 E2 engine, which is liquid-cooled and uses diesel fuel. This engine has 4 cylinders and can produce 63 hp at 2300 rpm, making it suitable for many farming tasks. The MARS 8.75 is designed to be versatile and easy to use. It has a manual transmission with 16 forward and 16 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different jobs. The tractor is 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches high, with a weight of 4310 lb. It has big agricultural tires on both the front and back, which help it grip the ground well. The tractor also has a three-point hitch at the back, which can be used to attach various farm tools. With its strong build and useful features, the Pasquali MARS 8.75 is a good choice for farmers who need a reliable tractor for their daily work.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower63 hp(47.0 kW)Class60–100 HP tractors →Engine4-cylinderTransmissionManual
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
63hp
Operating weight
4,310 lb
Transmission
Manual
Compare this model

Category comparison

MARS 8.75 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

63 hp · 15th

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The MARS 8.75 ranks at the 15th percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali MARS 8.75

The Pasquali MARS 8.75 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4WD system that helps it move easily on different types of land. The tractor is run by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 E2 engine, which is liquid-cooled and uses diesel fuel. This engine has 4 cylinders and can produce 63 hp at 2300 rpm, making it suitable for many farming tasks. The MARS 8.75 is designed to be versatile and easy to use. It has a manual transmission with 16 forward and 16 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different jobs. The tractor is 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches high, with a weight of 4310 lb. It has big agricultural tires on both the front and back, which help it grip the ground well. The tractor also has a three-point hitch at the back, which can be used to attach various farm tools. With its strong build and useful features, the Pasquali MARS 8.75 is a good choice for farmers who need a reliable tractor for their daily work.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelMARS 8.75
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight4,310lb(1,955 kg)

Engine

MakeVM Daimler-Benz
ModelD754 E2
Power63hp(46.98 kW)
Cylinders4
Displacement181.2ci(2.97 L)

Transmission

TypeManual
Forward gears16
Reverse gears16

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD

Dimensions

Length124.2in(3,155 mm)
Height44.1in(1,120 mm)
Operating weight4,310lb(1,955 kg)

Closest alternatives

MARS 8.75 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

By engine horsepower, the nearest agricultural models to the MARS 8.75 are the Pasquali MARS 7.75 and the Pasquali ORION 7.75. The Pasquali MARS 7.75 matches it on rated power and weighs 230 lb less. The Pasquali ORION 7.75 matches it on rated power.

Pasquali MARS 8.75 compared with Pasquali MARS 7.75 and Pasquali ORION 7.75
SpecPasquali MARS 8.75Pasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali ORION 7.75
Engine power63 hp47 kW63 hp47 kW63 hp47 kW
Operating weight4,310 lb1,955 kg4,079 lb1,850 kg-
Weight per hp68 lb/hp42 kg/kW65 lb/hp39 kg/kW-
Displacement181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L
Cylinders444
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the MARS 8.75

Category medians

MARS 8.75 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali MARS 8.75 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power63 hp110 hp-43%15th
Engine Displacement181 ci336 ci-46%13th
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears1616at median50th
Operating Weight4,310 lb10,914 lb-61%8th
Length124 in173 in-28%8th
Height44.1 in111 in-60%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 795–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How powerful is the Pasquali MARS 8.75?

The Pasquali MARS 8.75 has an engine power output of 63 hp. It is powered by a 4-cylinder engine displacing 181.2 ci.

What three-point hitch category does the Pasquali MARS 8.75 use?

The Pasquali MARS 8.75 has a Category II/I three-point hitch.

What is the working weight of the Pasquali MARS 8.75?

The operating weight of the Pasquali MARS 8.75 is approximately 4,310 lb.

What type of transmission does the Pasquali MARS 8.75 have?

The Pasquali MARS 8.75 uses a Manual transmission offering 16 forward gears.

What routine service does the Pasquali MARS 8.75 need?

Regular maintenance for the Pasquali MARS 8.75 includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.