Pasquali MARS 7.75

The Pasquali MARS 7.75 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough jobs. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system that helps it work well in all kinds of fields. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 E2 engine, which is liquid-cooled and runs on diesel fuel. This engine has 4 cylinders and can produce 63 horsepower, making it great for many farm tasks. One of the best things about this tractor is its transmission. It has 16 forward gears and 16 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different speeds and tasks. The tractor is compact, measuring 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches high, which makes it easy to use in tight spaces. It weighs 4079 pounds, so it's sturdy enough for heavy work. The MARS 7.75 also has a category II/I hitch, which means it can connect to many different farm tools. With its strong engine and flexible design, this Pasquali tractor is a great choice for farmers who need a reliable machine for their daily work.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower63 hp(47.0 kW)Class60–100 HP tractors →Engine4-cylinder
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
63hp
Operating weight
4,079 lb
Compare this model

Category comparison

MARS 7.75 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

63 hp · 15th

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The MARS 7.75 ranks at the 15th percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali MARS 7.75

The Pasquali MARS 7.75 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough jobs. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system that helps it work well in all kinds of fields. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 E2 engine, which is liquid-cooled and runs on diesel fuel. This engine has 4 cylinders and can produce 63 horsepower, making it great for many farm tasks. One of the best things about this tractor is its transmission. It has 16 forward gears and 16 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different speeds and tasks. The tractor is compact, measuring 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches high, which makes it easy to use in tight spaces. It weighs 4079 pounds, so it's sturdy enough for heavy work. The MARS 7.75 also has a category II/I hitch, which means it can connect to many different farm tools. With its strong engine and flexible design, this Pasquali tractor is a great choice for farmers who need a reliable machine for their daily work.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelMARS 7.75
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 articulated 4WD
Operating weight4,079lb(1,850 kg)

Engine

MakeVM Daimler-Benz
ModelD754 E2
Power63hp(46.98 kW)
Cylinders4
Displacement181.2ci(2.97 L)

Transmission

Forward gears16
Reverse gears16

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive4WD

Dimensions

Length124.2in(3,155 mm)
Height44.1in(1,120 mm)
Operating weight4,079lb(1,850 kg)

Closest alternatives

MARS 7.75 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

Among agricultural tractors, the Pasquali MARS 8.75 and the Pasquali ORION 7.75 are closest to the Pasquali MARS 7.75 in rated horsepower. The Pasquali MARS 8.75 matches it on rated power and weighs 230 lb more. The Pasquali ORION 7.75 matches it on rated power.

Pasquali MARS 7.75 compared with Pasquali MARS 8.75 and Pasquali ORION 7.75
SpecPasquali MARS 7.75Pasquali MARS 8.75Pasquali ORION 7.75
Engine power63 hp47 kW63 hp47 kW63 hp47 kW
Operating weight4,079 lb1,850 kg4,310 lb1,955 kg-
Weight per hp65 lb/hp39 kg/kW68 lb/hp42 kg/kW-
Displacement181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L
Cylinders444
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the MARS 7.75

Category medians

MARS 7.75 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali MARS 7.75 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power63 hp110 hp-43%15th
Engine Displacement181 ci336 ci-46%13th
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears1616at median50th
Operating Weight4,079 lb10,914 lb-63%6th
Length124 in173 in-28%8th
Height44.1 in111 in-60%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 795–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine power output of the Pasquali MARS 7.75?

Rated engine output for the Pasquali MARS 7.75 is 63 hp, delivered by a 4-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 181.2 ci.

What hitch category is the Pasquali MARS 7.75?

The Pasquali MARS 7.75 uses a Category II/I hitch.

What is the operating weight of the Pasquali MARS 7.75?

The Pasquali MARS 7.75 has an operating weight of about 4,079 lb.

How do I maintain a Pasquali MARS 7.75?

Routine service for the Pasquali MARS 7.75 covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.