Tractor comparison: Agricultural

Pasquali VANTH 5.30 vs Pasquali VANTH 6.30

Image not recorded
PasqualiModel A

Pasquali VANTH 5.30

Agricultural

power
26 hp
displacement
62.8 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
VANTH 5.30 specifications
Image not recorded
PasqualiModel B

Pasquali VANTH 6.30

Agricultural

power
26 hp
displacement
62.8 ci
Cylinders
3
Forward gears
8
VANTH 6.30 specifications
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 5.30
vs
PasqualiPasquali VANTH 6.30

Main specifications

Main specifications and the Agricultural category median

n = 971–1,130

Engine Power

= Equal
VANTH 5.3026 hp
VANTH 6.3026 hp
Median Agricultural Tractor110 hp

VANTH 5.30 is in the 2nd percentile and VANTH 6.30 is in the 2nd percentile (1,028 models in the category).

Engine Displacement

= Equal
VANTH 5.3062.8 ci
VANTH 6.3062.8 ci
Median Agricultural Tractor336 ci

VANTH 5.30 is in the 1st percentile and VANTH 6.30 is in the 1st percentile (1,083 models in the category).

Cylinders

= Equal
VANTH 5.303
VANTH 6.303
Median Agricultural Tractor5.5

VANTH 5.30 is in the 8th percentile and VANTH 6.30 is in the 8th percentile (1,130 models in the category).

Forward Gears

= Equal
VANTH 5.308
VANTH 6.308
Median Agricultural Tractor16

VANTH 5.30 is in the 16th percentile and VANTH 6.30 is in the 16th percentile (972 models in the category).

VANTH 5.30 (A)VANTH 6.30 (B)Median Agricultural Tractor

Full comparison

All specifications

General Information

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
ManufacturerPasqualiPasqualiSame
ModelVANTH 5.30VANTH 6.30—
CategoryAgriculturalAgriculturalSame

Engine

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
ManufacturerLombardiniLombardiniSame
ModelLDW 1003 FOCSLDW 1003 FOCSSame
Power Output26hp26hpSame
Rated RPM3,400RPM3,400RPMSame
Cylinders33Same
Displacement62.8ci62.8ciSame

Transmission

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
TypeManualManualSame

Dimensions & Weight

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Operating Weight1,874lb1,896lb▲ VANTH 6.30+22 lb · +1%

Hydraulics

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Hitch & Towing

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Hitch TypeCategory INot recorded—
Hitch CategoryNot recordedI—
Hitch PositionRearNot recorded—

Chassis & Drive

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Chassis Type4x4 articulated 4WD4x4 MFWD 4WD—
Drive Type4WD4WDSame
Steering TypeHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerSame

Electrical

SpecPasquali VANTH 5.30Pasquali VANTH 6.30Difference
Starter TypeElectricElectricSame

Category ranking

Category percentiles

Engine Power

median 110 hp
A: 2nd percentile (26 hp)B: 2nd percentile (26 hp)

Engine Displacement

median 336 ci
A: 1st percentile (62.8 ci)B: 1st percentile (62.8 ci)

Cylinders

median 5.5
A: 8th percentile (3)B: 8th percentile (3)

Forward Gears

median 16
A: 16th percentile (8)B: 16th percentile (8)

Operating Weight

median 10,914 lb
A: 1st percentile (1,874 lb)B: 1st percentile (1,896 lb)
A: VANTH 5.30B: VANTH 6.30Median Agricultural Tractor
Specification pagePasquali VANTH 5.30Specification pagePasquali VANTH 6.30