UtilityPerformance profile

Iseki AT5390

The Iseki AT5390 is a utility tractor built for farm work. It has a powerful 3-cylinder diesel engine that's turbocharged and liquid-cooled. This engine makes 38.5 horsepower, which is average for its class. The tractor has a 9-speed forward and 3-speed reverse gear transmission, giving drivers good control over their speed. This tractor is compact but strong. It's 122.8 inches long, 57.3 inches wide, and 60.2 inches tall. It weighs 2,778 pounds, which is on the lighter side for tractors. The AT5390 has power steering and a Category I hitch at the back for attaching tools. It runs on ag tires and has good ground clearance of 15 inches. The engine starts with an electric starter, making it easy to get going.

ManufacturerIsekiPower38.5 hpEngine3-cylTransGear
Iseki AT5390

Quick specs

Category
Utility
Engine Power Output
39hp
Operating Weight
2,778 lb
Transmission
Gear
Compare this model

At a glance

How the AT5390 compares

vs. Utility median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Utility tractors

38.5 hp · 32nd

This model

9
Median 55 hp
177
This modelUtility tractorsMediann = 5,383

The AT5390 ranks at the 32nd percentile for engine power among recorded utility tractors.

Overview

About the Iseki AT5390

The Iseki AT5390 is a utility tractor built for farm work. It has a powerful 3-cylinder diesel engine that's turbocharged and liquid-cooled. This engine makes 38.5 horsepower, which is average for its class. The tractor has a 9-speed forward and 3-speed reverse gear transmission, giving drivers good control over their speed. This tractor is compact but strong. It's 122.8 inches long, 57.3 inches wide, and 60.2 inches tall. It weighs 2,778 pounds, which is on the lighter side for tractors. The AT5390 has power steering and a Category I hitch at the back for attaching tools. It runs on ag tires and has good ground clearance of 15 inches. The engine starts with an electric starter, making it easy to get going.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerIseki
ModelAT5390
CategoryUtility tractor
Operating weight2,778lb

Engine

MakeIseki
ModelE3CDT
Power38.5hp
Cylinders3
Displacement91.4ci

Transmission

TypeGear
Forward gears9
Reverse gears3

Chassis & drive

SteeringPower

Dimensions

Length122.8in
Width57.3in
Height60.2in
Operating weight2,778lb

Head to head

AT5390 vs. Utility median

How the Iseki AT5390 compares to other Utility tractors

SpecThis modelUtility medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power38.5 hp55 hp-30%32nd
Engine Displacement91.4 ci183 ci-50%18th
Cylinders34-25%23rd
Forward Gears912-25%35th
Operating Weight2,778 lb5,303 lb-48%20th
Length123 in137 in-10%32nd
Width57.3 in66 in-13%32nd
Height60.2 in94.1 in-36%10th

Medians and percentiles are computed from the utility tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 3,9335,720 models).

Explore

Iseki siblings

All Iseki models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

How much horsepower does the Iseki AT5390 have?

The Iseki AT5390 produces 38.5 hp from its 3-cylinder engine. Engine displacement is 91.4 ci.

How much does the Iseki AT5390 weigh?

The Iseki AT5390 weighs about 2,778 lb in operating condition.

What transmission is in the Iseki AT5390?

Transmission on the Iseki AT5390 is Gear, with 9 forward speeds.

What three-point hitch category does the Iseki AT5390 use?

The Iseki AT5390 has a Category 3 three-point hitch.

What maintenance does the Iseki AT5390 require?

Like any tractor, the Iseki AT5390 needs periodic engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic fluid checks, and regular greasing and inspection. The owner's manual lists the manufacturer's recommended service intervals.