UtilityPerformance profile

Kubota B7510HSD

The Kubota B7510HSD is a compact utility tractor designed for various farm and landscaping tasks. It's powered by a Kubota D1005-E-D16 engine, which is a 3-cylinder diesel engine with liquid cooling. This engine produces 21 hp at 2600 rpm, which is below average power for tractors but suitable for light to medium-duty work. The tractor has a hydrostatic transmission with 2 forward and 2 reverse gears, making it easy to operate. This Kubota model is quite small, measuring 91.2 inches long and 43.2 inches wide. It weighs 1366.9 lb, which is very light compared to other tractors. The B7510HSD features a Category 1 three-point hitch at the rear, capable of lifting 1058.3 lb. It has good maneuverability with a turn radius of 6.6 feet and can reach speeds up to 9.7 mph. The tractor also has a ground clearance of 12 inches, which helps when working on uneven terrain or over crops.

ManufacturerKubotaPower21 hpEngine3-cylTransHST (Hydrostatic Transmission) 2 range
Kubota B7510HSD

Quick specs

Category
Utility
Engine Power Output
21hp
Operating Weight
1,366.9 lb
Transmission
HST (Hydrostatic Transmission) 2 range
Compare this model

At a glance

How the B7510HSD compares

vs. Utility median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Utility tractors

21 hp · 9th

This model

9
Median 55 hp
177
This modelUtility tractorsMediann = 5,383

The B7510HSD ranks at the 9th percentile for engine power among recorded utility tractors.

Overview

About the Kubota B7510HSD

The Kubota B7510HSD is a compact utility tractor designed for various farm and landscaping tasks. It's powered by a Kubota D1005-E-D16 engine, which is a 3-cylinder diesel engine with liquid cooling. This engine produces 21 hp at 2600 rpm, which is below average power for tractors but suitable for light to medium-duty work. The tractor has a hydrostatic transmission with 2 forward and 2 reverse gears, making it easy to operate. This Kubota model is quite small, measuring 91.2 inches long and 43.2 inches wide. It weighs 1366.9 lb, which is very light compared to other tractors. The B7510HSD features a Category 1 three-point hitch at the rear, capable of lifting 1058.3 lb. It has good maneuverability with a turn radius of 6.6 feet and can reach speeds up to 9.7 mph. The tractor also has a ground clearance of 12 inches, which helps when working on uneven terrain or over crops.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerKubota
ModelB7510HSD
CategoryUtility tractor
Operating weight1,366.9lb

Engine

MakeKubota
ModelD1005-E-D16
Power21hp
Cylinders3
Displacement61.1ci

Transmission

TypeHST (Hydrostatic Transmission) 2 range
Forward gears2
Reverse gears2

Dimensions

Length91.2in
Width43.2in
Operating weight1,366.9lb

Capacities

Cooling system1.1gal

Head to head

B7510HSD vs. Utility median

How the Kubota B7510HSD compares to other Utility tractors

SpecThis modelUtility medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power21 hp55 hp-62%9th
Engine Displacement61.1 ci183 ci-67%6th
Cylinders34-25%23rd
Forward Gears212-83%1st
Operating Weight1,367 lb5,303 lb-74%4th
Length91.2 in137 in-33%5th
Width43.2 in66 in-35%7th
3-Point Hitch Capacity1,058 lb3,197 lb-67%6th

Medians and percentiles are computed from the utility tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 1,0835,720 models).

Explore

Kubota siblings

All Kubota models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

How powerful is the Kubota B7510HSD?

The Kubota B7510HSD has an engine power output of 21 hp. It is powered by a 3-cylinder engine displacing 61.1 ci.

What hitch category is the Kubota B7510HSD?

The Kubota B7510HSD uses a Category Category 1 hitch with a lift capacity of 1,058.3 lb.

What is the working weight of the Kubota B7510HSD?

The operating weight of the Kubota B7510HSD is approximately 1,366.9 lb.

What type of transmission does the Kubota B7510HSD have?

The Kubota B7510HSD uses a HST (Hydrostatic Transmission) 2 range transmission offering 2 forward gears.

What routine service does the Kubota B7510HSD need?

Regular maintenance for the Kubota B7510HSD includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.