AgriculturalPerformance profile

Massey Ferguson 3707F

The Massey Ferguson 3707F is a versatile tractor designed for both agricultural and orchard/vineyard work. It features a 4x4 MFWD drive system and power steering, making it easy to handle in various conditions. The tractor has a 24-forward and 12-reverse gear transmission, giving operators plenty of options for different tasks. Under the hood, the 3707F boasts a liquid-cooled, 4-cylinder diesel engine with common rail injection. The engine displacement is 207.5 ci, which is about average for tractors in its class. It produces 75 hp, offering above-average power for its size. The tractor measures 156.9 inches long, 57.1 inches wide, and 74.2 inches tall, making it compact enough for orchard work. It comes with a Category 3 rear hitch, electric starter, and can be equipped with either a ROPS or cab for operator comfort. The 3707F has been in production since 2017 and includes features like dual dry element air cleaner and a 12-volt starter system.

ManufacturerMassey FergusonPower75 hpEngine4-cyl
Massey Ferguson 3707F

Quick specs

Category
Agricultural
Engine Power Output
75hp
Compare this model

At a glance

How the 3707F compares

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Agricultural tractors

75 hp · 23rd

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The 3707F ranks at the 23rd percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Massey Ferguson 3707F

The Massey Ferguson 3707F is a versatile tractor designed for both agricultural and orchard/vineyard work. It features a 4x4 MFWD drive system and power steering, making it easy to handle in various conditions. The tractor has a 24-forward and 12-reverse gear transmission, giving operators plenty of options for different tasks. Under the hood, the 3707F boasts a liquid-cooled, 4-cylinder diesel engine with common rail injection. The engine displacement is 207.5 ci, which is about average for tractors in its class. It produces 75 hp, offering above-average power for its size. The tractor measures 156.9 inches long, 57.1 inches wide, and 74.2 inches tall, making it compact enough for orchard work. It comes with a Category 3 rear hitch, electric starter, and can be equipped with either a ROPS or cab for operator comfort. The 3707F has been in production since 2017 and includes features like dual dry element air cleaner and a 12-volt starter system.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerMassey Ferguson
Model3707F
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Years built2017+

Engine

Power75hp
Cylinders4
Displacement207.5ci

Transmission

Forward gears24
Reverse gears12

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringPower
CabROPS / Cab

Dimensions

Length156.9in
Width57.1in
Height74.2in

Head to head

3707F vs. Agricultural median

How the Massey Ferguson 3707F compares to other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power75 hp110 hp-32%23rd
Engine Displacement208 ci336 ci-38%18th
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears2416+50%81st
Length157 in173 in-9%33rd
Width57.1 in79.5 in-28%23rd
Height74.2 in111 in-33%12th

Medians and percentiles are computed from the agricultural tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 4971,130 models).

Explore

Massey Ferguson siblings

All Massey Ferguson models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

What years was the Massey Ferguson 3707F manufactured?

Production of the Massey Ferguson 3707F began in 2017.

How powerful is the Massey Ferguson 3707F?

The Massey Ferguson 3707F has an engine power output of 75 hp. It is powered by a 4-cylinder engine displacing 207.5 ci.

What three-point hitch category does the Massey Ferguson 3707F use?

The Massey Ferguson 3707F has a Category Category 3 three-point hitch.

What routine service does the Massey Ferguson 3707F need?

Regular maintenance for the Massey Ferguson 3707F includes checking and changing engine oil, hydraulic fluid, and filters, plus routine inspections as recommended in the owner's manual. Always follow the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for specific intervals and procedures.