AgriculturalPerformance profile

Farmtrac 775DTC

The Farmtrac 775DTC is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 75 hp diesel engine made by Deutz-Fahr. This engine has 4 cylinders and is cooled by liquid, which helps it run smoothly in hot weather. The tractor is a 4-wheel drive, which means it can handle rough terrain and muddy fields easily. This tractor is big and sturdy, measuring 158 inches long, 76 inches wide, and 93 inches tall. It weighs 6,829 pounds, making it a heavy-duty machine. The 775DTC has a shuttle transmission with 15 forward and 15 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different tasks. It also has hydrostatic power steering, which makes it easy to turn and control. The tractor uses big agricultural tires, with 24-inch tires in front and 30-inch tires in back. This helps it grip the ground well and move through fields without getting stuck.

ManufacturerFarmtracPower75 hpEngine4-cylTransShuttle
Image not recorded

Quick specs

Category
Agricultural
Engine Power Output
75hp
Operating Weight
6,829 lb
Transmission
Shuttle
Compare this model

At a glance

How the 775DTC compares

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

Across all Agricultural tractors

75 hp · 23rd

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The 775DTC ranks at the 23rd percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Farmtrac 775DTC

The Farmtrac 775DTC is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 75 hp diesel engine made by Deutz-Fahr. This engine has 4 cylinders and is cooled by liquid, which helps it run smoothly in hot weather. The tractor is a 4-wheel drive, which means it can handle rough terrain and muddy fields easily. This tractor is big and sturdy, measuring 158 inches long, 76 inches wide, and 93 inches tall. It weighs 6,829 pounds, making it a heavy-duty machine. The 775DTC has a shuttle transmission with 15 forward and 15 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different tasks. It also has hydrostatic power steering, which makes it easy to turn and control. The tractor uses big agricultural tires, with 24-inch tires in front and 30-inch tires in back. This helps it grip the ground well and move through fields without getting stuck.

Full specifications

Every recorded spec

General

ManufacturerFarmtrac
Model775DTC
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight6,829lb

Engine

MakeDeutz-Fahr
Power75hp
Cylinders4
Displacement244ci

Transmission

TypeShuttle
Forward gears15
Reverse gears15

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
SteeringHydrostatic power

Dimensions

Length158in
Width76in
Height93in
Operating weight6,829lb

Head to head

775DTC vs. Agricultural median

How the Farmtrac 775DTC compares to other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power75 hp110 hp-32%23rd
Engine Displacement244 ci336 ci-27%26th
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears1516-6%44th
Operating Weight6,829 lb10,914 lb-37%24th
Length158 in173 in-9%36th
Width76 in79.5 in-4%42nd
Height93 in111 in-16%23rd

Medians and percentiles are computed from the agricultural tractors in our database with a recorded value for each spec (sample sizes 4971,130 models).

Explore

Farmtrac siblings

All Farmtrac models →

Explore

Similar-spec models

FAQ

Common questions

What is the engine power output of the Farmtrac 775DTC?

Rated engine output for the Farmtrac 775DTC is 75 hp, delivered by a 4-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 244 ci.

Which transmission does the Farmtrac 775DTC use?

The Farmtrac 775DTC is equipped with a Shuttle transmission with 15 forward gears.

What hitch category is the Farmtrac 775DTC?

The Farmtrac 775DTC uses a Category 3 hitch.

What is the operating weight of the Farmtrac 775DTC?

In working trim, the Farmtrac 775DTC comes in at roughly 6,829 lb.

How do I maintain a Farmtrac 775DTC?

Routine service for the Farmtrac 775DTC covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.