Pasquali MARS 8.65

The Pasquali MARS 8.65 is a tough farm tractor built for hard work. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system that helps it grip the ground well. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz diesel engine with three cylinders. This engine is turbocharged, which means it has extra power. It can produce up to 61.7 horsepower, making it good for many farm jobs. This tractor is easy to drive, with a manual transmission that has 16 forward gears and 16 reverse gears. This gives the driver lots of choices for different tasks. The MARS 8.65 is not too big, measuring 109.4 inches long and 44.1 inches high. It weighs 4,156 pounds, which helps it stay stable during work. The tractor has big agricultural tires and a three-point hitch at the back for attaching tools. It's an open tractor, so the driver sits outside without a cab.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower61.7 hp(46.0 kW)Class60–100 HP tractors →Engine3-cylinderTransmissionManual
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
62hp
Operating weight
4,156 lb
Transmission
Manual
Compare this model

Category comparison

MARS 8.65 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

61.7 hp · 15th

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The MARS 8.65 ranks at the 15th percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali MARS 8.65

The Pasquali MARS 8.65 is a tough farm tractor built for hard work. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system that helps it grip the ground well. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz diesel engine with three cylinders. This engine is turbocharged, which means it has extra power. It can produce up to 61.7 horsepower, making it good for many farm jobs. This tractor is easy to drive, with a manual transmission that has 16 forward gears and 16 reverse gears. This gives the driver lots of choices for different tasks. The MARS 8.65 is not too big, measuring 109.4 inches long and 44.1 inches high. It weighs 4,156 pounds, which helps it stay stable during work. The tractor has big agricultural tires and a three-point hitch at the back for attaching tools. It's an open tractor, so the driver sits outside without a cab.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelMARS 8.65
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight4,156lb(1,885 kg)

Engine

MakeVM Daimler-Benz
ModelD703 TE2
Power61.7hp(46.01 kW)
Cylinders3
Displacement127.1ci(2.08 L)

Transmission

TypeManual
Forward gears16
Reverse gears16

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD
CabOpen

Dimensions

Length109.4in(2,779 mm)
Height44.1in(1,120 mm)
Operating weight4,156lb(1,885 kg)

Closest alternatives

MARS 8.65 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

The closest agricultural models to the Pasquali MARS 8.65 by rated horsepower are the Pasquali MARS 7.65 and the Renault 92. The Pasquali MARS 7.65 matches it on rated power and weighs 230 lb less. The Renault 92 matches it on rated power.

Pasquali MARS 8.65 compared with Pasquali MARS 7.65 and Renault 92
SpecPasquali MARS 8.65Pasquali MARS 7.65Renault 92
Engine power61.7 hp46 kW61.7 hp46 kW62 hp46.2 kW
Operating weight4,156 lb1,885 kg3,924 lb1,780 kg-
Weight per hp67 lb/hp41 kg/kW64 lb/hp39 kg/kW-
Displacement127.1 ci2.08 L127.1 ci2.08 L190.1 ci3.12 L
Cylinders333
TransmissionManual-Manual
Drive4WD4WD2WD

Calculators

Calculators for the MARS 8.65

Category medians

MARS 8.65 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali MARS 8.65 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power61.7 hp110 hp-44%15th
Engine Displacement127 ci336 ci-62%3rd
Cylinders35.5-45%8th
Forward Gears1616at median50th
Operating Weight4,156 lb10,914 lb-62%6th
Length109 in173 in-37%4th
Height44.1 in111 in-60%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 795–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine power output of the Pasquali MARS 8.65?

Rated engine output for the Pasquali MARS 8.65 is 61.7 hp, delivered by a 3-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 127.1 ci.

Which transmission does the Pasquali MARS 8.65 use?

The Pasquali MARS 8.65 is equipped with a Manual transmission with 16 forward gears.

What hitch category is the Pasquali MARS 8.65?

The Pasquali MARS 8.65 uses a Category II/I hitch.

What is the operating weight of the Pasquali MARS 8.65?

The Pasquali MARS 8.65 has an operating weight of about 4,156 lb.

How do I maintain a Pasquali MARS 8.65?

Routine service for the Pasquali MARS 8.65 covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.