Pasquali MARS 7.95

The Pasquali MARS 7.95 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4x4 articulated chassis and four-wheel drive, making it great for handling rough terrain. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 TE2 engine, which is liquid-cooled and turbocharged for better performance. This diesel engine has 4 cylinders and puts out an impressive 90.5 horsepower at 2300 RPM. This tractor is designed for versatility, with 16 forward and 16 reverse gears. It's compact but mighty, measuring 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches high to the steering wheel. Despite its size, it weighs a solid 4079 pounds. The MARS 7.95 comes with agricultural tires front and rear, both 18 inches in diameter. It has good ground clearance at 9.3 inches, which helps when working in fields. The tractor also features a category III hitch, allowing it to work with a wide range of farm implements.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower90.5 hp(67.5 kW)Class60–100 HP tractors →Engine4-cylinder
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
91hp
Operating weight
4,079 lb
Compare this model

Category comparison

MARS 7.95 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

90.5 hp · 36th

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The MARS 7.95 ranks at the 36th percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali MARS 7.95

The Pasquali MARS 7.95 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4x4 articulated chassis and four-wheel drive, making it great for handling rough terrain. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 TE2 engine, which is liquid-cooled and turbocharged for better performance. This diesel engine has 4 cylinders and puts out an impressive 90.5 horsepower at 2300 RPM. This tractor is designed for versatility, with 16 forward and 16 reverse gears. It's compact but mighty, measuring 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches high to the steering wheel. Despite its size, it weighs a solid 4079 pounds. The MARS 7.95 comes with agricultural tires front and rear, both 18 inches in diameter. It has good ground clearance at 9.3 inches, which helps when working in fields. The tractor also features a category III hitch, allowing it to work with a wide range of farm implements.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelMARS 7.95
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 articulated 4WD
Operating weight4,079lb(1,850 kg)

Engine

MakeVM Daimler-Benz
ModelD754 TE2
Power90.5hp(67.49 kW)
Cylinders4
Displacement181.2ci(2.97 L)

Transmission

Forward gears16
Reverse gears16

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 articulated 4WD
Drive4WD

Dimensions

Length124.2in(3,155 mm)
Height44.1in(1,120 mm)
Operating weight4,079lb(1,850 kg)

Closest alternatives

MARS 7.95 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

Among agricultural tractors, the Pasquali MARS 8.95 and the Pasquali ORION 7.95 are closest to the Pasquali MARS 7.95 in rated horsepower. The Pasquali MARS 8.95 matches it on rated power and weighs 230 lb more. The Pasquali ORION 7.95 matches it on rated power.

Pasquali MARS 7.95 compared with Pasquali MARS 8.95 and Pasquali ORION 7.95
SpecPasquali MARS 7.95Pasquali MARS 8.95Pasquali ORION 7.95
Engine power90.5 hp67.5 kW90.5 hp67.5 kW90.5 hp67.5 kW
Operating weight4,079 lb1,850 kg4,310 lb1,955 kg-
Weight per hp45 lb/hp27 kg/kW48 lb/hp29 kg/kW-
Displacement181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L
Cylinders444
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the MARS 7.95

Category medians

MARS 7.95 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali MARS 7.95 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power90.5 hp110 hp-18%36th
Engine Displacement181 ci336 ci-46%13th
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears1616at median50th
Operating Weight4,079 lb10,914 lb-63%6th
Length124 in173 in-28%8th
Height44.1 in111 in-60%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 795–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much horsepower does the Pasquali MARS 7.95 have?

The Pasquali MARS 7.95 produces 90.5 hp from its 4-cylinder engine. Engine displacement is 181.2 ci.

What hitch category is the Pasquali MARS 7.95?

The Pasquali MARS 7.95 uses a Category III hitch.

How much does the Pasquali MARS 7.95 weigh?

The Pasquali MARS 7.95 weighs about 4,079 lb in operating condition.

What maintenance does the Pasquali MARS 7.95 require?

The Pasquali MARS 7.95 needs periodic engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic fluid checks, and regular greasing and inspection. The owner's manual lists the manufacturer's recommended service intervals.