Pasquali MARS 8.95

The Pasquali MARS 8.95 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system that helps it move easily on different types of land. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 TE2 engine, which is turbocharged and runs on diesel fuel. This engine has 4 cylinders and can produce 90.5 horsepower, making it suitable for many farm tasks. The MARS 8.95 is designed to be versatile and easy to use. It has a manual transmission with 16 forward and 16 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different speeds and tasks. The tractor is compact, measuring 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches tall, which helps it fit into tight spaces on the farm. It weighs 4,310 pounds, making it sturdy enough for heavy work. The tractor also has good ground clearance at 9.3 inches, allowing it to move over rough terrain. With its Category II/I hitch, farmers can attach various tools and equipment to get their work done efficiently.

ManufacturerPasqualiPower90.5 hp(67.5 kW)Class60–100 HP tractors →Engine4-cylinderTransmissionManual
Image not recorded

Key specifications

Category
Agricultural
Engine power
91hp
Operating weight
4,310 lb
Transmission
Manual
Compare this model

Category comparison

MARS 8.95 compared with its category

vs. Agricultural median

Distribution

Engine Power (hp)

All recorded Agricultural tractors

90.5 hp · 36th

This model

13
Median 110 hp
282
This modelAgricultural tractorsMediann = 1,028

The MARS 8.95 ranks at the 36th percentile for engine power among recorded agricultural tractors.

Overview

About the Pasquali MARS 8.95

The Pasquali MARS 8.95 is a powerful agricultural tractor built for tough farm work. It has a strong 4-wheel drive system that helps it move easily on different types of land. The tractor is powered by a VM Daimler-Benz D754 TE2 engine, which is turbocharged and runs on diesel fuel. This engine has 4 cylinders and can produce 90.5 horsepower, making it suitable for many farm tasks. The MARS 8.95 is designed to be versatile and easy to use. It has a manual transmission with 16 forward and 16 reverse gears, giving the driver lots of options for different speeds and tasks. The tractor is compact, measuring 124.2 inches long and 44.1 inches tall, which helps it fit into tight spaces on the farm. It weighs 4,310 pounds, making it sturdy enough for heavy work. The tractor also has good ground clearance at 9.3 inches, allowing it to move over rough terrain. With its Category II/I hitch, farmers can attach various tools and equipment to get their work done efficiently.

Full specifications

Recorded specifications

General

ManufacturerPasquali
ModelMARS 8.95
CategoryAgricultural tractor
Type4x4 MFWD 4WD
Operating weight4,310lb(1,955 kg)

Engine

MakeVM Daimler-Benz
ModelD754 TE2
Power90.5hp(67.49 kW)
Cylinders4
Displacement181.2ci(2.97 L)

Transmission

TypeManual
Forward gears16
Reverse gears16

Chassis & drive

Chassis4x4 MFWD 4WD
Drive4WD

Dimensions

Length124.2in(3,155 mm)
Height44.1in(1,120 mm)
Operating weight4,310lb(1,955 kg)

Closest alternatives

MARS 8.95 compared with the nearest models by horsepower

Among agricultural tractors, the Pasquali MARS 7.95 and the Pasquali ORION 7.95 are closest to the Pasquali MARS 8.95 in rated horsepower. The Pasquali MARS 7.95 matches it on rated power and weighs 230 lb less. The Pasquali ORION 7.95 matches it on rated power.

Pasquali MARS 8.95 compared with Pasquali MARS 7.95 and Pasquali ORION 7.95
SpecPasquali MARS 8.95Pasquali MARS 7.95Pasquali ORION 7.95
Engine power90.5 hp67.5 kW90.5 hp67.5 kW90.5 hp67.5 kW
Operating weight4,310 lb1,955 kg4,079 lb1,850 kg-
Weight per hp48 lb/hp29 kg/kW45 lb/hp27 kg/kW-
Displacement181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L181.2 ci2.97 L
Cylinders444
Drive4WD4WD4WD

Calculators

Calculators for the MARS 8.95

Category medians

MARS 8.95 vs. Agricultural median

Pasquali MARS 8.95 compared with other Agricultural tractors

SpecThis modelAgricultural medianDifferencePercentile
Engine Power90.5 hp110 hp-18%36th
Engine Displacement181 ci336 ci-46%13th
Cylinders45.5-27%31st
Forward Gears1616at median50th
Operating Weight4,310 lb10,914 lb-61%8th
Length124 in173 in-28%8th
Height44.1 in111 in-60%1st

Medians and percentiles are calculated from the agricultural tractors in the database that have a recorded value for each specification (sample size 795–1,130 models).

Same manufacturer

Other Pasquali models

All Pasquali models →

Other manufacturers

Models with similar horsepower

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the engine power output of the Pasquali MARS 8.95?

Rated engine output for the Pasquali MARS 8.95 is 90.5 hp, delivered by a 4-cylinder engine. The engine displaces 181.2 ci.

Which transmission does the Pasquali MARS 8.95 use?

The Pasquali MARS 8.95 is equipped with a Manual transmission with 16 forward gears.

What three-point hitch category does the Pasquali MARS 8.95 use?

The Pasquali MARS 8.95 has a Category Category 3 three-point hitch.

What is the operating weight of the Pasquali MARS 8.95?

The Pasquali MARS 8.95 has an operating weight of about 4,310 lb.

How do I maintain a Pasquali MARS 8.95?

Routine service for the Pasquali MARS 8.95 covers engine oil and filter changes, hydraulic and coolant level checks, air filter cleaning, and scheduled inspections. Refer to the manufacturer's maintenance schedule for exact intervals.